X-Country

There is a X-Country team in Years 3, 4, 5 & 6. 

 

Results.

 

Primary Schools Competition, 28/03/18.

19 schools took part each entering a team of six runners.

Well done to Poppy I  and Lucas J who finished second in their races.

Well done to the Year 4 boys team won their race and the Year 6 boys team who came second in theirs.

 

Team.                                      Overall individual finishing position.                              Overall team position.

Year 4 Girls.

Neve M                                                                    7th                   

Emily H                                                                    33rd

Lauren G                                                                 41st                                                                                         9th

Madyson B                                                             65th

Lola B                                                                      69th                                     

Imogen G                                                               74th

 

Year 4 Boys.

Jamie A                                                                   6th

Noah R                                                                    8th

Nathan G                                                               23rd                                                                                          1st

Isaac H                                                                   34th

Lorenzo O                                                             42nd

 

Year 5 Girls.

 

Poppy I                                                                   2nd

Evie J                                                                       27th

Sophie H                                                                28th                                                                                          5th

Primrose G                                                             57th

Lola S                                                                       58th

Honey V                                                                  94th

 

Year 5 Boys.

 

Isaac W                                                                   8th

Mason M                                                                25th

Oliver M                                                                  54th                                                                                          6th

Leon G                                                                    57th

Finley B                                                                   94th

 

Year 6 Girls.

 

Maddie G                                                                7th

Lilly B                                                                       34th

Ruby M                                                                    44th                                                                                         8th

Connie W                                                                55th

Ruby T                                                                     56th

Georgia F                                                                67th

 

Year 6 Boys.

 

Lucas J                                                                    2nd

Oliver H                                                                   10th

Samuel H                                                                21st                                                                                          2nd

Ben C                                                                       39th

Declan G                                                                 41st

Charlie N                                                                 47th